Public notices

Applications under the Town and Country Planning Act, 1990

23 July 2026

The following applications have been made to the Council:

  • listed building consent to install roll away glazed seating enclosure with new retractable awning (refer to 07/26/0540/F) - 91 High Street Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 8TL – Listed Building & Conservation Area (Ref: 07/26/0524/LB)

20 August 2026

The following applications have been made to the Council:

  • listed Building Consent for the replacement of ten existing windows in the rear elevation ground and first floor, side elevations, front dormers and a small bathroom window - Temple Coach House Old Park Ride Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN7 5HY – Listed Building Consent (Ref: 07/26/0625/LB)

27 August 2026

The following applications have been made to the Council:

  • installation of 1no. BT Street Hub unit and associated advertisement panels on both sides of unit - Pavement outside The Pavillion Amwell Street Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 8UD - Conservation Area (Ref: 07/26/0644/F)
  • advertisement consent for 2no. internally illuminated advertisement panels on BT Street Hub unit - Pavement outside The Pavillion Amwell Street Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 8UD - Conservation Area (Ref: 07/26/0645/AC)

You can view the applications online by going to the Council's planning section. Representations must be made within 14 days from the date of this advertisement.